close

Boys Basketball Standings

2017-18 Boys Basketball

PosTeamCWCLWLPFPAHomeAwayStreak
12040000-0-00-0-0-
21040000-0-00-0-0-
31031000-0-00-0-0-
31031000-0-00-0-0-
51021000-0-00-0-0-
61111000-0-00-0-0-
70021000-0-00-0-0-
80121000-0-00-0-0-
90113000-0-00-0-0-
90113000-0-00-0-0-
110103000-0-00-0-0-
120102000-0-00-0-0-
120102000-0-00-0-0-

2017-2018 Master Boys Basketball Schedule
Friday, December 1st
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Arcanum 62 Coldwater 55
6:00 PM Bradford 67 Middletown Christian 62
6:30 PM Miami East 67 Northwestern 60
8:00 PM Xenia Legacy Christian  60 Tri-Village
(at Cedarville Unv.)
 49
6:30 PM Franklin Monroe 54 Troy Christian 58
6:00 PM Dixie 53 National Trial 77
7:30 PM Twin Valley South 55 Eaton 42
TVS Tip Off Tournament (TVS, NT, Eaton, Dixie)
Saturday, December 2nd
Time Home Score Away Score
12:00 PM Williamsburg HS 49 Bethel 76
6:00 PM Fairlawn 46 Bradford 23
7:30 PM West Liberty Salem 40 Miami East 46
6:00 PM Tri-Village  56 Southeastern 39
6:00 PM Lehman Cathlic 62 Newton 59
7:00 PM Madison 66 Tri-County North
at Hoosiers Gym
56
7:30 PM Twin Valley South 48 National Trail 55
TVS Tip Off Tournament Championship
Monday, December 4th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Bethel  52 Bellbrook  40
Tuesday, December 5th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Twin Valley South  48 Valley View  56
6:00 PM Bradford  39 Riverside  51
6:00 PM Russia  62 Newton  59
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe  64 Milton-Union  43
6:00 PM Union City  47 Mississinawa Valley  45
Friday, December 8th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Covington  53 Franklin Monroe  64
6:30 PM National Trail  60 Arcanum  41
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley  45 Bethel  70
6:00 PM Tri-County North  49 Twin Valley South  46
6:30 PM Miami East  60 Bradford  33
6:30 PM Newton  60 Ansonia  81
Saturday, December 9th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington  44 Versailles  60
6:00 PM Arcanum  41 Russia  38
6:00 PM Miami East  36 Graham  30
6:00 PM Northeastern, IN  54 Tri-Village  47
6:00 PM Houston  61 Franklin Monroe  69
6:00 PM Preble Shawnee  52 National Trail  42
6:00 PM New Miami  52 Tri-County North  80
 6:00PM  Ansonia  55  Bethel  70
Tuesday, December 12th
Time Home Score Away Score
7:00 PM Newton (No JV) Covington
6:00 PM Fort Loramie Franklin Monroe
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley New Bremen
Friday, December 15th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Bradford Covington
6:30 PM Arcanum Miami East
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe Bethel
6:00 PM Twin Valley South National Trail
6:30 PM Tri-Village Newton
6:00 PM Ansonia Mississinawa Valley
6:30 PM Tri-County North Brookville
Saturday, December 16th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington Anna
6:00 PM Bradford Miami Valley
6:00 PM Miami East Milton-Union
5:30 PM Tri-Village Hamilton Ross
6:00 PM Houston Ansonia
6:00 PM Newton Legacy Christian
6:00 PM National Trail Centerville, IN
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley Troy Christian
Tuesday, December 19th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington Arcanum
6:00 PM Bethel Bradford
6:00 PM Twin Valley South Miami East
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley Tri-Village
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe Ansonia
6:00 PM Milton-Union Newton
6:00 PM National Trail Tri-County North
Friday, December 22nd
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Covington Twin Valley South
6:00 PM New Bremen Arcanum
6:00 PM Fairmont (at Xenia) Bethel
6:00 PM Ansonia Bradford
6:30 PM Miami East Tri-County North
6:30 PM Tri-Village Franklin Monroe
6:30 PM Newton Mississinawa Valley
6:30 PM National Trail Madison
Saturday, December 23rd
Time Home Score Away Score
TBA Xenia Bethel
6:00 PM Ansonia Fort Recovery
6:00 PM Carlisle Tri-County North
Thurday, December 28th
Time Home Score Away Score
Piqua Holiday Tournament (Covington, Lehman, Piqua, Troy Christian)
Friday, December 29th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Versailles Miami East
6:00 PM National Trail Dixie
Piqua Holiday Tournament (Covington, Lehman, Piqua, Troy Christian)
Jet Holiday Tournament (FM, Arcanum, Brookville, Mississinawa)
Shawnee Holiday Tournament
Patriot Holiday Classic (Tri-Village, Eaton, Jefferson, Ansonia)
Saturday, December 30th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Bethel Fort Loramie
Jet Holiday Tournament (FM, Arcanum, Brookville, Mississinawa)
Shawnee Holiday Tournament
Patriot Holiday Classic (Tri-Village, Eaton, Jefferson, Ansonia)
Tuesday, January 2nd
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Milton-Union Covington
6:00 PM Marion Local Bradford
6:00 PM Seton Catholic National Trail
Friday, January 5th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Tri-County North Covington
6:00 PM Ansonia Arcanum
6:00 PM Bethel Twin Valley South
6:30 PM Bradford Tri-Village
6:30 PM Miami East National Trail
6:30 PM Newton Franklin Monroe
Saturday, January 6th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Arcanum Dixie
7:00 PM Xenia Christian Bethel
6:00 PM Fenwick Twin Valley South
6:00 PM Miami East Riverside
6:00 PM Newton Botkins
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe Versailles
Tuesday, January 9th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM National Trail Covington
6:00 PM Arcanum Tri-Village
6:00 PM Tri-County North Bethel
6:00 PM Twin Valley South Ansonia
6:00 PM Bradford Newton
Friday, January 12th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Covington Miami East
6:30 PM Newton Arcanum
6:00 PM Bethel National Trail
6:30 PM Tri-Village Twin Valley South
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley Bradford
Saturday, January 13th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM New Bremen Covington
6:00 PM Arcanum Bethel
6:00 PM Miami East Troy Christian
6:00 PM Greenville Tri-Village
6:00 PM Ansonia Union City
6:30 PM Newton Houston
6:00 PM National Trail Brookville
6:00 PM Lehman Catholic Mississinawa Valley
Monday, January 15th
Time Home Score Away Score
11:30 AM Minster Franklin Monroe
at Flyin’ to the Hoop
Friday, January 19th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Covington Fairlawn
6:30 PM Arcanum Mississinawa Valley
6:30 PM Miami East Bethel
6:00 PM Twin Valley South Newton
6:30 PM Bradford Franklin Monroe
6:30 PM Tri-County North Tri-Village
6:00 PM National Trail Ansonia
Saturday, January 20th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington Houston
6:00 PM Fort Recovery Arcanum
6:00 PM Brookville Twin Valley South
6:00 PM Bradford Parkway
6:00 PM Miami East Anna
6:00 PM St. Henry Ansonia
6:00 PM Fairlawn Newton
6:00 PM Burris Laboratory School National Trail
6:00 PM Randolph Southern Mississinawa Valley
6:00 PM Tri-County North Preble Shawnee
Tuesday, January 23rd
Time Home Score Away Score
Friday, January 26th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Bethel Covington
6:30 PM Franklin Monroe Arcanum
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley Twin Valley South
6:00 PM Ansonia Miami East
6:30 PM Tri-Village National Trail
6:30 PM Newton Tri-County North
Saturday, January 27th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Oakwood Bethel
7:00 PM Twin Valley South Preble Shawnee
6:00 PM Temple Christian Bradford
6:00 PM Fairlawn Miami East
6:00 PM Tri-Village Belmont
4:30/7:30PM Mississinawa Valley Ansonia (non-conference)
Tuesday, January 30th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Eaton Arcanum
6:00 PM Bethel Carroll
6:00 PM Dixie Newton
6:00 PM Tri-County North Milton-Union
Friday, February 2nd
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Covington Ansonia
6:30 PM Arcanum Bradford
6:00 PM Twin Valley South Franklin Monroe
6:30 PM Miami East Tri-Village
6:00 PM National Trail Newton
6:30 PM Mississinawa Valley Tri-County North
Saturday, February 3rd
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Coldwater Covington
6:00 PM Lehman Catholic Bradford
6:00 PM Ansonia Russia
6:00 PM Dixie Franklin Monroe
7:00 PM Tri-County North National Trail
Tuesday, February 6th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Tri-Village Covington
6:00 PM Ansonia Bethel
6:00 PM Bradford Twin Valley South
6:00 PM Newton Miami East
6:00 PM Randolph Southern Ansonia
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe Tri-County North
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley National Trail
Friday, February 9th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Covington Newton
6:00 PM Twin Valley South Arcanum
6:00 PM Tri-Village Bethel
6:30 PM Bradford Tri-County North
6:30 PM Miami East Mississinawa Valley
6:00 PM National Trail Franklin Monroe
Saturday, February 10th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Preble Shawnee Arcanum
6:00 PM Newton Bradford
6:00 PM Lehman Catholic Miami East
6:00 PM Tri-Village Coldwater
6:00 PM Riverside Ansonia
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley Houston
6:00 PM Dixie Tri-County North
Tuesday, February 13th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Arcanum Milton-Union
6:00 PM Bethel Northmont
6:00 PM Carlisle Twin Valley South
6:00 PM Bradford Houston
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe Dayton Christian
Friday, February 16th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley Covington
6:30 PM Arcanum Tri-County North
6:00 PM Bethel Newton
6:00 PM Bradford National Trail
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe Miami East
6:00 PM Ansonia Tri-Village
Saturday, February 17th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Bethel Troy Christian
6:00 PM Twin Valley South Dayton Christian
6:00 PM Winchester, IN Tri-Village