close

Boys Basketball Standings

2019-20 Boys Basketball

PosTeamCWCLWLPFPA
1000000
1000000
1000000
1000000
1000000
1000000
1000000
1000000
1000000
1000000
1000000
1000000
1000000

2019-2020 Master Boys Basketball Schedule
 
Wednesday, November 27th
  TVS Tip Off Tournament  
6:00 PM        
7:30 PM        
         
Friday, November 29th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Lehman Catholic   Covington  
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe   Troy Christian  
6:00 PM Bradford  
Middletown Christian
 
6:00 PM Miami East   Northwestern  
6:00 PM Greenville   Arcanum  
         
  TVS Tip Off Tournament  
6:00 PM        
7:30 PM        
         
  Waynesville Holiday Tournament  
         
         
         
Saturday, November 30th
Time Home Score Away Score
5:45 PM Milton-Union   Covington  
6:00 PM Houston   Franklin Monroe  
6:00 PM Ansonia   Yellow Springs  
6:00 PM Bradford   Fairlawn  
6:00 PM Madison   Tri-County North  
6:00 PM Lehman Catholic   Newton  
6:00 PM Franklin   Tri-Village  
7:30 PM
West Liberty Salem
  Miami East  
  Waynesville Holiday Tournament  
         
         
         
Tuesday, December 3rd
Time Home Score Away Score
5:30 PM Bradford   Miami Valley  
6:00 PM Twin Valley South   Valley View  
6:00 PM Milton-Union   Newton  
         
Friday, December 6th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM
Mississinawa Valley
  Covington  
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe   Miami East  
6:00 PM Ansonia   Tri-Village  
6:00 PM Bradford   National Trail  
6:00 PM Arcanum   Tri-County North  
6:00 PM Bethel   Newton  
         
Saturday, December 7th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington   Versailles  
6:00 PM Greeneview   Franklin Monroe  
6:00 PM Bradford   Riverside  
4:30 PM
East Dayton Christian
  Tri-County North  
6:00 PM Twin Valley South   Waynesville  
4:30/7:30 Union City  
Mississinawa Valley
 
6:00 PM Miami East   Graham  
6:00 PM Arcanum   Russia  
6:00 PM Preble Shawnee   National Trail  
         
         
Tuesday, December 10th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Graham   Bethel  
         
Friday, December 13th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington   Franklin Monroe  
6:00 PM Newton   Ansonia  
6:00 PM Miami East   Bradford  
6:00 PM Tri-County North  
Twin Valley South
 
6:00 PM
Mississinawa Valley
  Bethel  
6:00 PM National Trail   Arcanum  
         
Saturday, December 14th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe   Union City  
6:00 PM Houston   Ansonia  
6:00 PM Parkway   Bradford  
3:00/7:30 Northeastern, IN   Tri-Village  
6:00 PM
Mississinawa Valley
  Troy Christian  
6:00 PM Miami East   Milton-Union  
6:00 PM Carlisle   National Trail  
         
         
Tuesday, December 17th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Bradford   Covington  
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe   Bethel  
6:00 PM Ansonia  
Mississinawa Valley
 
6:00 PM Twin Valley South   National Trail  
6:00 PM Tri-Village   Newton  
6:00 PM Arcanum   Miami East  
         
Friday, December 20th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington   Arcanum  
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe   Ansonia  
6:00 PM Bethel   Bradford  
6:00 PM National Trail   Tri-County North  
6:00 PM Twin Valley South   Miami East  
6:00 PM
Mississinawa Valley
  Tri-Village  
         
Saturday, December 21st
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Ansonia   Fort Recovery  
6:00 PM Northridge   Tri-Village  
6:00 PM Bethel   Meadowdale  
6:00 PM Minster  
Mississinawa Valley
 
6:00 PM Eaton   Arcanum  
         
Friday, December 27th
Time Home Score Away Score
  Piqua Holiday Classic  
         
         
         
  Buccaneer Holiday Tournament  
4:30 PM Milton-Union   Graham  
7:30 PM Covington   Newton  
         
  Jet Holiday Tournament  
6:00 PM        
7:30 PM Franklin Monroe      
         
6:00 PM Versailles   Miami East  
         
Saturday, December 28th
Time Home Score Away Score
  Buccaneer Holiday Tournament  
4:30 PM        
7:30 PM        
  Patriot Holiday Tournament  
         
         
  Jet Holiday Tournament  
6:00 PM        
7:30 PM        
  Shawnee Holiday Tournament  
         
         
  Piqua Holiday Classic  
         
         
         
6:00 PM Yellow Springs   Miami East  
6:00 PM National Trail   Dixie  
         
Monday, December 30th
5:30 PM Bethel   Indian Lake  
6:00 PM Versailles   National Trail  
         
Friday, January 3rd
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington  
Twin Valley South
 
6:00 PM Tri-Village   Franklin Monroe  
6:00 PM Ansonia   Bradford  
6:00 PM Miami East   Tri-County North  
6:00 PM Newton  
Mississinawa Valley
 
6:00 PM Arcanum   Bethel  
         
         
Saturday, January 4th
Time Home Score Away Score
3:00/7:30 Franklin Monroe   Versailles  
6:00 PM Russia   Bradford  
6:00 PM Tri-County North   Brookville  
6:00 PM Newton   Botkins  
6:00 PM Houston   Tri-Village  
6:00 PM
Mississinawa Valley
  New Bremen  
6:00 PM Miami East   Riverside  
6:00 PM Arcanum   Dixie  
         
         
Tuesday, January 7th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Tri-County North   Covington  
6:00 PM Newton   Franklin Monroe  
6:00 PM Ansonia   Arcanum  
6:00 PM Bradford   Tri-Village  
6:00 PM Bethel  
Twin Valley South
 
6:00 PM Miami East   National Trail  
         
Friday, January 10th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM National Trail   Covington  
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe  
Mississinawa Valley
 
6:00 PM Twin Valley South   Ansonia  
6:00 PM Bradford   Newton  
6:00 PM Arcanum   Tri-Village  
         
         
Saturday, January 11th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM New Bremen   Covington  
6:30 PM Newton   Houston  
6:00 PM Greenville   Tri-Village  
6:30 PM Lehman Catholic  
Mississinawa Valley
 
6:00 PM Miami East   Troy Christian  
6:00 PM National Trail   Brookville  
         
         
Tuesday, January 14th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Tri-County North   Yellow Springs  
6:00 PM Twin Valley South   Dayton Christian  
         
         
Friday, January 17th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington   Miami East  
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe   Milton-Union  
6:00 PM Ansonia   Tri-County North  
6:00 PM
Mississinawa Valley
  Bradford  
6:00 PM Tri-Village  
Twin Valley South
 
6:00 PM Newton   Arcanum  
6:00 PM Bethel   National Trail  
         
Saturday, January 18th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington   Houston  
6:00 PM Dixie   Franklin Monroe  
6:00 PM Lehman Catholic   Ansonia  
6:00 PM Tri-County North   Preble Shawnee  
6:00 PM Twin Valley South   Brookville  
6:00 PM Fairlawn   Newton  
6:00 PM Tri-Village   Legacy Christian  
6:00 PM Fort Recovery   Arcanum  
         
         
         
Tuesday, January 21st
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Union City   Ansonia  
         
         
         
         
Friday, January 24th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Bradford   Franklin Monroe  
6:00 PM National Trail   Ansonia  
6:00 PM Tri-County North   Tri-Village  
6:00 PM Twin Valley South   Newton  
6:00 PM Miami East   Bethel  
6:00 PM Arcanum  
Mississinawa Valley
 
         
         
Saturday, January 25th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington   Fairlawn  
6:00 PM Cedarville   Franklin Monroe  
4:15/6:45
Mississinawa Valley
  Ansonia  
12:00 PM Tri-County North   Dunbar  
7:00 PM Twin Valley South   Preble Shawnee  
6:00 PM Dixie   Newton  
6:00 PM Tri-Village   Troy Christian  
6:00 PM National Trail   Eaton  
         
Tuesday, January 28th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington   Brookville  
6:00 PM Riverside   Ansonia  
6:00 PM Tri-County North   Milton-Union  
5:30 PM Bethel   Madison  
         
         
Friday, January 31st
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Bethel   Covington  
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe   Arcanum  
6:00 PM Ansonia   Miami East  
6:00 PM Newton   Tri-County North  
6:00 PM
Mississinawa Valley
 
Twin Valley South
 
6:00 PM Tri-Village   National Trail  
         
         
Saturday, February 1st
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Northwestern   Covington  
6:00 PM Twin Valley South   Franklin Monroe  
6:00 PM Ansonia   Russia  
6:00 PM Lehman Catholic   Bradford  
6:00 PM
Mississinawa Valley
  Fort Recovery  
         
Tuesday, February 4th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington   Ansonia  
6:00 PM Bradford   Arcanum  
6:00 PM Tri-County North  
Mississinawa Valley
 
6:00 PM National Trail   Newton  
6:00 PM Miami East   Tri-Village  
6:00 PM Bethel   Fort Loramie  
         
Friday, February 7th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Tri-Village   Covington  
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe   Tri-County North  
6:00 PM Bethel   Ansonia  
6:00 PM Bradford  
Twin Valley South
 
6:00 PM Newton   Miami East  
6:00 PM
Mississinawa Valley
  National Trail  
         
Saturday, February 8th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Newton   Bradford  
6:00 PM Dixie   Tri-County North  
6:00 PM Carlisle  
Twin Valley South
 
6:00 PM Tri-Village   Tecumseh  
6:30 PM
Mississinawa Valley
  Houston  
6:00 PM Fairlawn   Miami East  
6:00 PM Preble Shawnee   Arcanum  
6:00 PM National Trail   Madison  
         
Tuesday, February 11th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Bradford   Houston  
6:00 PM Russia   Newton  
6:00 PM Yellow Springs   Bethel  
6:00 PM Miami East   Anna  
6:00 PM Arcanum   Milton-Union  
         
         
         
         
         
Friday, February 14th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington   Newton  
6:00 PM National Trail   Franklin Monroe  
6:00 PM Tri-County North   Bradford  
6:00 PM Twin Valley South   Arcanum  
6:00 PM Tri-Village   Bethel  
6:00 PM Miami East  
Mississinawa Valley
 
         
Saturday, February 15th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Southeastern   Bradford  
6:00 PM New Bremen   Arcanum  
         
         


2018-2019 Master Boys Basketball Schedule
 
Friday, November 30th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Troy Christian 44 Franklin Monroe 42
6:00 PM Northwestern 67 Miami East 62
5:30 PM Middletown Christian 76 Bradford 30
5:45 PM Bellbrook 46 Bethel 49
         
  TVS Tip Off Tournament  
6:00 PM Eaton 38 National Trail 61
7:30 PM Twin Valley South 62 Dixie 38
         
Saturday, December 1st
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington 49 Milton-Union 56
6:00 PM Miami East 33 West Liberty Salem 40
3:30 PM Mississinawa Valley 75 Union City 54
6:00 PM Southeastern 54 Tri-Village 62
6:00 PM Arcanum 55 Greenville 29
5:00 PM Tri-County North 52 Middletown Madison 61
  TVS Tip Off Tournament  
  Eaton   Dixie  
  Twin Valley South 31 National Trail 40
Tuesday, December 4th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Valley View 49 Twin Valley South 84
5:30 PM Miami Valley 51 Bradford 25
6:30 PM Tippecanoe 65 Bethel 69
         
Friday, December 7th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington 53 Mississinawa Valley 44
6:00 PM Tri-Village 58 Ansonia 49
6:00 PM Miami East 58 Franklin Monroe 74
6:00 PM National Trail 75 Bradford 18
6:00 PM Newton 47 Bethel 64
6:00 PM Tri-County North 62 Arcanum 55
         
Saturday, December 8th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Versailles 54 Covington 35
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe 92 Houston 80
6:00 PM Graham 62 Miami East 49
6:00 PM National Trail 81 Preble Shawnee 49
6:00 PM Newton 57 Milton-Union 42
3:00 PM Tri-Village 24 Northeastern, IN 80
6:00 PM Waynesville 51 Twin Valley South 66
6:00 PM Riverside 63 Bradford 29
6:00 PM Russia 71 Arcanum 35
6:00 PM Tri-County North Canceled New Miami  
         
Tuesday, December 11th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Bethel 52 Graham 68
         
Friday, December 14th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe 80 Covington 50
6:00 PM Ansonia 40 Newton 37
6:00 PM Bradford 21 Miami East 72
6:00 PM Bethel 57 Mississinawa Valley 58
6:00 PM Arcanum 47 National Trail 41
6:00 PM Twin Valley South 62 Tri-County North 52
         
Saturday, December 15th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Ansonia 53 Houston 54
6:00 PM Milton-Union 52 Miami East 54
6:00 PM Troy Christian 54 Mississinawa Valley 47
6:00 PM National Trail 79 Greenon 43
6:00 PM Fairlawn 65 Bradford 27
6:00 PM Arcanum 52 Eaton 48
6:30 PM Anna 83 Bethel 57
6:00 PM Meadowdale 58 Tri-County North 32
         
Tuesday, December 18th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington 70 Bradford 25
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley 25 Ansonia 33
6:00 PM Bethel 73 Franklin Monroe 53
6:00 PM Miami East 41 Arcanum 26
6:00 PM National Trail 54 Twin Valley South 70
6:00 PM Newton 32 Tri-Village 36
         
Friday, December 21st
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Arcanum 64 Covington 48
6:00 PM Ansonia 77 Franklin Monroe 67
6:00 PM Miami East 59 Twin Valley South 53
6:00 PM Tri-Village 42 Mississinawa Valley 58
6:00 PM Tri-County North 55 National Trail 83
6:00 PM Bradford 27 Bethel 83
         
Saturday, December 22nd
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Fort Recovery 55 Ansonia 46
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe 74 Union City 62
6:00 PM Tri-Village   Winchester, IN  
6:00 PM Tri-County North 76 Carlisle 69
         
Thurday, December 27th
Time Home Score Away Score
  Piqua Holiday Classic  
6:00 PM Bethel 35 Troy Christian 37
7:30 PM Piqua   Lehman Catholic  
         
Friday, December 28th
Time Home Score Away Score
  Buccaneer Holiday Tournament  
4:30 PM Milton-Union 53 Newton 38
7:30 PM Covington 49 Graham 63
  Patriot Holiday Tournament  
6:00 PM Ansonia 54 Eaton 41
7:30 PM Tri-Village   Jefferson  
  Jet Holiday Tournament  
6:00 PM Brookville 58 Mississinawa Valley 31
7:30 PM Franklin Monroe 60 Arcanum 54
  Shawnee Holiday Tournament  
  Preble Shawnee   Northwestern  
  Twin Valley South 75 Tri-County North 53
  Piqua Holiday Classic  
6:00 PM Bethel 59 Lehman 53
7:30 PM        
         
6:00 PM Miami East 45 Versailles 61
7:30 PM Dixie 44 National Trail 68
         
Saturday, December 29th
Time Home Score Away Score
  Buccaneer Holiday Tournament  
4:30 PM Covington 54 Newton 63
7:30 PM Graham   Milton-Union  
  Patriot Holiday Tournament  
6:00 PM        
7:30 PM Tri-Village 53 Ansonia 57
  Jet Holiday Tournament  
6:00 PM Arcanum 53 Mississinawa Valley 46
7:30 PM Franklin Monroe 58 Brookville 78
  Shawnee Holiday Tournament  
  Twin Valley South 56 Northwestern 55
  Preble Shawnee 51 Tri-County North 42
6:00 PM Miami East 42 Yellow Springs 28
         
Friday, January 4th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Twin Valley South 65 Covington 41
6:00 PM Bradford 27 Ansonia 69
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe 70 Tri-Village 54
6:00 PM Tri-County North 43 Miami East 65
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley 58 Newton 43
6:00 PM National Trail 46 Seton Catholic 44
6:00 PM Bethel 58 Arcanum 46
         
Saturday, January 5th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Versailles 63 Franklin Monroe 39
6:00 PM Riverside 52 Miami East 57
6:00 PM New Bremen 47 Mississinawa Valley 30
6:00 PM National Trail 77 Jefferson 40
6:00 PM Botkins 70 Newton 37
6:00 PM Tri-Village   Houston  
6:00 PM Bradford 23 Russia 90
6:00 PM Dixie 31 Arcanum 74
6:00 PM Brookville 75 Tri-County North 45
         
Tuesday, January 8th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington 54 Tri-County North 60
6:00 PM Arcanum 40 Ansonia 38
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe 56 Newton 58
6:00 PM National Trail 56 Miami East 33
6:00 PM Tri-Village 73 Bradford 34
6:00 PM Twin Valley South Postponed Bethel  
         
Friday, January 11th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington 33 National Trail 53
6:00 PM Ansonia 37 Twin Valley South 48
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley 58 Franklin Monroe 63
6:00 PM Newton 57 Bradford 30
6:00 PM Tri-Village 52 Arcanum 60
6:00 PM Bethel 52 Tri-County North 56
         
Saturday, January 12th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington Postponed New Bremen 1/22
6:00 PM Union City Postponed Ansonia 1/15
6:00 PM Troy Christian Postponed Miami East 1/15
5:45 PM Brookville   National Trail  
6:00 PM Houston   Newton  
6:00 PM Tri-Village   Greenville  
6:00 PM Bethel Postponed Dayton Christian 1/22
         
Tuesday, January 15th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Dayton Christian 62 Twin Valley South 76
6:00 PM Troy Christian 46 Miami East 30
6:00 PM Union City 45 Ansonia 57
         
Friday, January 18th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Miami East 47 Covington 49
6:00 PM Tri-County North 43 Ansonia 53
6:00 PM Milton-Union 55 Franklin Monroe 64
6:00 PM Bradford 21 Mississinawa Valley 62
6:00 PM National Trail 70 Bethel 29
6:00 PM Arcanum 63 Newton 46
6:00 PM Twin Valley South 73 Tri-Village 35
         
Saturday, January 19th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Houston Postponed Covington 2/14
6:00 PM Ansonia   St. Henry  
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe   Dixie  
6:30 PM Anna   Miami East  
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley   Randolph Southern  
6:30 PM Fairlawn Postponed Newton 1/30
6:00 PM Twin Valley South   Brookville  
6:00 PM Parkway Postponed Bradford 2/18
6:00 PM Arcanum Postponed Fort Recovery 1/22
5:45 PM Preble Shawnee   Tri-County North  
         
Tuesday, January 22nd
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Newton 32 Lehman Catholic 39
6:00 PM Covington 34 New Bremen 56
6:00 PM Arcanum 37 Fort Recovery 39
6:00 PM Bethel 45 Dayton Christian 42
         
Friday, January 25th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Fairlawn 65 Covington 63
6:00 PM Ansonia 27 National Trail 51
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe 71 Bradford 44
6:00 PM Bethel 43 Miami East 42
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley 53 Arcanum 43
6:00 PM Newton 39 Twin Valley South 54
6:00 PM Tri-Village 66 Tri-County North 73
         
Saturday, January 26th
Time Home Score Away Score
4:15/6:30PM Ansonia 31 Mississinawa Valley 43
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe 50 Cedarville 51
6:00 PM Miami East 42 Fairlawn 55
6:00 PM Newton 57 Dixie 47
6:00 PM Troy Christian   Tri-Village  
7:00 PM Preble Shawnee 62 Twin Valley South 71
6:00 PM Bethel 65 Oakwood 75
         
Tuesday, January 29th
Time Home Score Away Score
5:45 PM Brookville 79 Covington 41
6:00 PM Ansonia 71 Bethel 63
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley 37 Lehman Catholic 44
6:00 PM Tri-Village 56 Legacy Christian 73
5:30 PM Milton-Union 53 Tri-County North 51
         
Wednesday, January 30th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Fairlawn   Newton  
         
Friday, February 1st
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington 67 Bethel 83
6:00 PM Miami East Postponed Ansonia  
6:00 PM Arcanum 39 Franklin Monroe 37
6:00 PM Twin Valley South 74 Mississinawa Valley 42
6:00 PM National Trail 58 Tri-Village 38
6:00 PM Tri-County North Postponed Newton  
6:00 PM Bradford   Lehman Catholic  
         
Saturday, February 2nd
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington 66 Northwestern 70
6:00 PM Russia 53 Ansonia 40
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe 64 Twin Valley South 72
6:00 PM Fort Recovery 58 Mississinawa Valley 43
5:45 PM Eaton 58 National Trail 67
         
Tuesday, February 5th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Ansonia 60 Covington 47
6:00 PM Tri-Village   Miami East  
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley 62 Tri-County North 55
6:00 PM Newton 38 National Trail 63
6:00 PM Bradford 19 Arcanum 68
6:00 PM Fort Loramie 56 Bethel 27
         
Wednesday, February 6th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Newton 55 Fairlawn 63
         
Friday, February 8th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington 51 Tri-Village 49
6:00 PM Ansonia 57 Riverside 39
6:00 PM Tri-County North 37 Franklin Monroe 53
6:00 PM Miami East 59 Newton 32
6:00 PM National Trail 51 Mississinawa Valley 32
6:00 PM Twin Valley South 80 Bradford 22
         
Saturday, February 9th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Ansonia 29 Miami East 25
6:00 PM Houston 43 Mississinawa Valley 46
6:00 PM Bradford 23 Newton 65
6:00 PM Coldwater   Tri-Village  
6:00 PM Arcanum 59 Preble Shawnee 39
6:00 PM Tri-County North 61 Dixie 46
6:00 PM Twin Valley South 68 Bethel 58
         
Monday, February 11th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Twin Valley South 58 Brookville 60
6:00 PM Ansonia 52 St. Henry 59
6:00 PM Anna 86 Miami East 43
         
Tuesday, February 12th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Dayton Christian 45 Franklin Monroe 48
5:45 PM National Trail 72 Madison 75
6:00 PM Newton 38 Russia 57
6:00 PM Twin Valley South 72 Carlisle 55
6:00 PM Houston   Bradford  
6:00 PM Milton-Union 41 Arcanum 61
6:00 PM Bethel 66 Yellow Springs 38
6:00 PM Covington 55 Lehman Catholic 44
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley 43 Randolph Southern 56
         
Thursday, February 14th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Houston 79 Covington 65
         
Friday, February 15th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Newton 49 Covington 41
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe 65 National Trail 60
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley 55 Miami East 29
6:00 PM Bethel 83 Tri-Village 49
6:00 PM Arcanum 45 Twin Valley South 54
6:00 PM Bradford 27 Tri-County North 58
         
Saturday, February 16th
Time Home Score Away Score
5:30 PM Yellow Springs 48 Ansonia 41
6:00 PM Arcanum   New Bremen  
6:00 PM Tri-County North 59 Newton 45
6:00 PM Brookville 67 National Trail 64
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe 74 Dixie 54
         
         


 

2017-2018 Master Boys Basketball Schedule
 
Friday, December 1st
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Arcanum 62 Coldwater 55
6:00 PM Bradford 67 Middletown Christian 62
6:30 PM Miami East 67 Northwestern 60
8:00 PM Xenia Legacy Christian 60 Tri-Village
(at Cedarville Unv.)
49
6:30 PM Franklin Monroe 54 Troy Christian 58
6:00 PM Dixie 53 National Trial 77
7:30 PM Twin Valley South 55 Eaton 42
  TVS Tip Off Tournament (TVS, NT, Eaton, Dixie)  
         
Saturday, December 2nd
Time Home Score Away Score
12:00 PM Williamsburg HS 49 Bethel 76
6:00 PM Fairlawn 46 Bradford 23
7:30 PM West Liberty Salem 40 Miami East 46
6:00 PM Tri-Village 56 Southeastern 39
6:00 PM Lehman Cathlic 62 Newton 59
7:00 PM Madison 66 Tri-County North
at Hoosiers Gym
56
7:30 PM Twin Valley South 48 National Trail 55
  TVS Tip Off Tournament Championship  
         
Monday, December 4th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Bethel 52 Bellbrook 40
         
Tuesday, December 5th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Twin Valley South 48 Valley View 56
6:00 PM Bradford 39 Riverside 51
6:00 PM Russia 62 Newton 59
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe 64 Milton-Union 43
6:00 PM Union City 47 Mississinawa Valley 45
         
Friday, December 8th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Covington 53 Franklin Monroe 64
6:30 PM National Trail 60 Arcanum 41
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley 45 Bethel 70
6:00 PM Tri-County North 49 Twin Valley South 46
6:30 PM Miami East 60 Bradford 33
6:30 PM Newton 60 Ansonia 81
         
Saturday, December 9th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington 44 Versailles 60
6:00 PM Arcanum 41 Russia 38
6:00 PM Miami East 36 Graham 30
6:00 PM Northeastern, IN 54 Tri-Village 47
6:00 PM Houston 61 Franklin Monroe 69
6:00 PM Preble Shawnee 52 National Trail 42
6:00 PM New Miami 52 Tri-County North 80
6:00 PM Ansonia 55 Bethel 70
         
Tuesday, December 12th
Time Home Score Away Score
7:00 PM Newton (No JV) 51 Covington 48
6:00 PM Fort Loramie 49 Franklin Monroe 39
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley 50 New Bremen 49
         
Friday, December 15th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Bradford 31 Covington 55
6:30 PM Arcanum 22 Miami East 39
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe 58 Bethel 66
6:00 PM Twin Valley South 45 National Trail 41
6:30 PM Tri-Village 57 Newton 53
6:00 PM Ansonia 48 Mississinawa Valley 50
6:30 PM Tri-County North 58 Brookville 42
         
Saturday, December 16th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington 36 Anna 58
6:00 PM Bradford 43 Miami Valley 50
6:00 PM Miami East 40 Milton-Union 53
5:30 PM Tri-Village 42 Hamilton Ross 61
6:00 PM Houston 55 Ansonia 46
6:00 PM Newton 42 Legacy Christian 65
6:00 PM National Trail 58 Centerville, IN 49
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley 48 Troy Christian 37
         
Tuesday, December 19th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington 50 Arcanum 49
6:00 PM Bethel 82 Bradford 27
6:00 PM Twin Valley South 62 Miami East 45
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley 55 Tri-Village 53
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe 67 Ansonia 54
6:00 PM Milton-Union 35 Newton 47
6:00 PM National Trail 42 Tri-County North 54
         
Friday, December 22nd
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Covington 37 Twin Valley South 61
6:00 PM New Bremen 40 Arcanum 45
6:00 PM Fairmont (at Xenia) 57 Bethel 41
6:00 PM Ansonia 67 Bradford 44
6:30 PM Miami East 46 Tri-County North 40
6:30 PM Tri-Village 52 Franklin Monroe 59
6:30 PM Newton 44 Mississinawa Valley 49
6:30 PM National Trail 57 Madison 50
         
Saturday, December 23rd
Time Home Score Away Score
TBA Troy (at Xenia) 54 Bethel 59
6:00 PM Ansonia 43 Fort Recovery 52
6:00 PM Carlisle 55 Tri-County North 43
         
Thurday, December 28th
Time Home Score Away Score
  Piqua Holiday Tournament (Covington, Lehman, Piqua, Troy Christian)  
6:00 PM Covington 31 Troy Christian 63
         
Friday, December 29th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Versailles 68 Miami East 37
6:00 PM National Trail 55 Dixie 43
  Piqua Holiday Tournament (Covington, Lehman, Piqua, Troy Christian)  
6:00 PM Lehman Catholic 46 Covington 47
  Jet Holiday Tournament (FM, Arcanum, Brookville, Mississinawa)  
6:00 PM Brookville 40 Arcanum 29
7:30 PM Franklin Monroe 74 Mississinawa Valley 52
  Shawnee Holiday Tournament  
6:00 PM Preble Shawnee 56 Twin Valley South 54
7:30 PM Tri-County North 72 Northwestern 64
  Patriot Holiday Classic (Tri-Village, Eaton, Jefferson, Ansonia)  
6:00 PM Ansonia 58 Eaton 38
7:30 PM Tri-Village 59 Jefferson 69
         
Saturday, December 30th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Bethel 47 Fort Loramie 55
  Jet Holiday Tournament (FM, Arcanum, Brookville, Mississinawa)  
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley 49 Arcanum 47
7:30 PM Franklin Monroe 42 Brookville 40
  Shawnee Holiday Tournament  
6:00 PM Northwestern 63 Twin Valley South 66
7:30 PM Preble Shawnee 52 Tri-County North 63
  Patriot Holiday Classic (Tri-Village, Eaton, Jefferson, Ansonia)  
6:00 PM Tri-VIllage 58 Eaton 53
7:30 PM Ansonia 59 Jefferson 36
         
Tuesday, January 2nd
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Milton-Union 62 Covington 61
6:00 PM Marion Local 79 Bradford 29
6:00 PM Seton Catholic 59 National Trail 66
         
Friday, January 5th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Tri-County North Postponed Covington 2/13
6:00 PM Ansonia 36 Arcanum 40
6:00 PM Bethel 64 Twin Valley South 35
6:30 PM Bradford 30 Tri-Village 56
6:30 PM Miami East 41 National Trail 44
6:30 PM Newton 45 Franklin Monroe 62
         
Saturday, January 6th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Arcanum 51 Dixie 39
7:00 PM Xenia Christian 62 Bethel 66
6:00 PM Fenwick 65 Twin Valley South 42
6:00 PM Miami East 53 Riverside 43
6:00 PM Newton 49 Botkins 65
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe 43 Versailles 60
         
Tuesday, January 9th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM National Trail 69 Covington 39
6:00 PM Arcanum 45 Tri-Village 46
6:00 PM Tri-County North 55 Bethel 64
6:00 PM Twin Valley South 46 Ansonia 60
6:00 PM Bradford 67 Newton 84
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe 56 Mississinawa Valley 55
Friday, January 12th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Covington Postponed Miami East 1/23
6:30 PM Newton Postponed Arcanum 1/27
6:00 PM Bethel Postponed National Trail 1/23
6:30 PM Tri-Village Postponed Twin Valley South 1/20
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley Postponed Bradford 1/23
         
Saturday, January 13th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM New Bremen 55 Covington 40
6:00 PM Arcanum 38 Bethel 65
6:00 PM Miami East 26 Troy Christian 39
6:00 PM Greenville 63 Tri-Village 58
6:00 PM Ansonia 93 Union City 61
6:30 PM Newton 76 Houston 66
6:00 PM National Trail Postponed Brookville 2/13
6:00 PM Lehman Catholic Postponed Mississinawa Valley 1/30
         
Monday, January 15th
Time Home Score Away Score
11:30 AM Minster 74 Franklin Monroe
at Flyin’ to the Hoop
58
         
Friday, January 19th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Covington 43 Fairlawn 51
6:30 PM Arcanum 42 Mississinawa Valley 51
6:30 PM Miami East 49 Bethel 62
6:00 PM Twin Valley South 70 Newton 64
6:30 PM Bradford 43 Franklin Monroe 77
6:30 PM Tri-County North 62 Tri-Village 50
6:00 PM National Trail 48 Ansonia 52
         
Saturday, January 20th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Covington 48 Houston 62
6:00 PM Fort Recovery 47 Arcanum 30
6:00 PM Tri-Village 55 Twin Valley South 51
6:00 PM Bradford 47 Parkway 73
6:00 PM Miami East 23 Anna 71
6:00 PM St. Henry 60 Ansonia 40
6:00 PM Fairlawn 51 Newton 45
6:00 PM Burris Laboratory School 57 National Trail 52
6:00 PM Randolph Southern 50 Mississinawa Valley 46
6:00 PM Tri-County North 50 Preble Shawnee 49
         
Tuesday, January 23rd
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Bethel  66 National Trail  49
6:00 PM Covington  50 Miami East  42
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley  52 Bradford  42
         
Friday, January 26th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Bethel  57 Covington  34
6:30 PM Franklin Monroe  58 Arcanum  52
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley  55 Twin Valley South  62
6:00 PM Ansonia  66 Miami East  57
6:30 PM Tri-Village  50 National Trail  66
6:30 PM Newton  47 Tri-County North  70
         
Saturday, January 27th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Oakwood  64 Bethel  54
7:00 PM Twin Valley South  40 Preble Shawnee  51
6:00 PM Temple Christian  75 Bradford  64
6:00 PM Fairlawn  40 Miami East  37
6:00 PM Tri-Village  30 Belmont  62
4:30/7:30PM Mississinawa Valley  55 Ansonia (non-conference)  55
6:00 PM Newton  43 Arcanum  50
         
Tuesday, January 30th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Eaton  39 Arcanum  54
6:00 PM Bethel  89 Carroll  70
6:00 PM Dixie  69 Newton  49
6:00 PM Tri-County North  59 Milton-Union  44
6:00 PM Lehman Catholic  61 Mississinawa Valley  52
         
Friday, February 2nd
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Covington  63 Ansonia  70
6:30 PM Arcanum  61 Bradford  38
6:00 PM Twin Valley South  61 Franklin Monroe  60
6:30 PM Miami East  39 Tri-Village  46
6:00 PM National Trail  69 Newton  37
6:30 PM Mississinawa Valley  59 Tri-County North  66
         
Saturday, February 3rd
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Coldwater  78 Covington  47
6:00 PM Lehman Catholic  69 Bradford  62
6:00 PM Ansonia  39 Russia  42
6:00 PM Dixie  59 Franklin Monroe  50
7:00 PM Tri-County North  62 National Trail  51
6:00 PM  Mississinawa Valley  35  Fort Recovery  51
Tuesday, February 6th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Tri-Village  56 Covington  55
         
6:00 PM Bradford  52 Twin Valley South  68
6:00 PM Newton  27 Miami East  63
6:00 PM Randolph Southern  62 Ansonia  41
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe  60 Tri-County North  46
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley  46 National Trail  61
         
Friday, February 9th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:30 PM Covington  65 Newton  56
6:00 PM Twin Valley South  54 Arcanum  66
6:00 PM Tri-Village  84 Bethel  94
6:30 PM Bradford  60 Tri-County North  67
6:30 PM Miami East  45 Mississinawa Valley  48
6:00 PM National Trail  61 Franklin Monroe  62
         
Saturday, February 10th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Preble Shawnee  66 Arcanum  47
6:00 PM Newton  54 Bradford  49
6:00 PM Lehman Catholic  38 Miami East  41
6:00 PM Tri-Village  43 Coldwater  59
6:00 PM Riverside  41 Ansonia  42
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley  51 Houston  36
6:00 PM Dixie  63 Tri-County North  61
         
Tuesday, February 13th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Arcanum  54 Milton-Union  45
6:00 PM Bethel  63 Northmont  76
6:00 PM National Trail  64 Brookville  60
6:00 PM Carlisle  63 Twin Valley South  60
6:00 PM Bradford  52 Houston  55
6:00 PM Tri-County North  55 Covington  42
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe  55 Dayton Christian  69
         
Friday, February 16th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley  59 Covington  48
6:30 PM Arcanum  68 Tri-County North  61
6:00 PM Bethel  86 Newton  42
6:00 PM Bradford  49 National Trail  85
6:00 PM Franklin Monroe  46 Miami East  36
6:00 PM Ansonia  39 Tri-Village  47
         
Saturday, February 17th
Time Home Score Away Score
6:00 PM Bethel  60 Troy Christian  66
6:00 PM Twin Valley South  52 Dayton Christian  78
6:00 PM Winchester, IN   Tri-Village  
 6:00 PM  Ansonia  58  Tri-County North  46

2017-18 Boys Basketball

PosTeamCWCLWLPFPAHomeAwayStreak
1120175000-0-00-0-00
2102148000-0-00-0-00
375148000-0-00-0-00
375148000-0-00-0-00
575129000-0-00-0-00
6751110000-0-00-0-00
7751011000-0-00-0-00
875913000-0-00-0-00
9571111000-0-00-0-00
1048913000-0-00-0-00
1148517000-0-00-0-00
12111517000-0-00-0-00
13012120000-0-00-0-00