close

Girls Basketball Standings

2018-19 Girls Basketball

PosTeamCWCLWL
12041
12041
32032
42031
51132
61131
61131
81122
90123
100122
110104
120205
130204

Nov. 23rd

Greenon- 30                     @           Tri-Village- 69

Miami East- 40          @           Olentangy- 44

Northwestern- 16                     @           Arcanum- 58

Bethel- 45                 @           Fairlawn-40

Bradford- 51              @          Eaton- 46

Houston- 27              @           Covington- 52

FM- 57                        @           Brookville- 24

TCN- 27                      @           Northridge- 35

TVS- 20                     @            Carlisle- 49

Nov. 24th

Versailles- 58                     @           Tri-Village- 48

Miami East- 74          @         Urbana- 25

FM- 51                      @           Arcanum- 44

Bradford- 49              @           Greenville- 28

Covington- 62           @           Fairlawn- 36

Dixie- 33                     @           Newton- 38

TCN- 28                      @           Carlisle- 47

TVS- 50                       @            Northridge- 21

Nov. 26th

Yellow Sp.- 18           @           Bethel- 58

Parkway- 54               @           MV- 30

Nov. 27th

Dixie- 34                     @           NT- 54

Ansonia- 43                @           South Adams- 47

Jefferson- 1            @          TVS- 58

Nov. 29th

Tri-Village- 37            @           Bradford- 18

NT- 24                         @           Miami East- 42

Arcanum- 66              @           Ansonia- 34

TVS- 22                       @           Bethel- 58

Covington- 43           @           TCN- 16

FM- 53                        @           Newton- 23

Dec. 1st

West Liberty- 32       @           Miami East- 41

Lehman- 41                @           Arcanum- 27

Northeastern- 48      @           NT- 43

Versailles- 68             @           Covington- 35

Union City- 59           @           MV- 26

Dec. 3rd

Bethel                  @           MVS

TVS- 34                       @           Covington- 66

Newton- 28               @           Russia- 50

MV- 24                        @           Fairlawn- 67

Ansonia- 23                @           St. Henry- 69

Dec. 4th

TVS- 23                      @           Milton- 66

Lincoln- 28                 @           NT- 38

Legacy- 40                 @           FM- 31

Dec. 6th

FM- 40                        @           Tri-Village- 43

TCN- 19                      @           Miami East- 57

Bethel- 38                  @           Arcanum- 68

Bradford- 67              @           Ansonia- 33

MV- 32                        @           Newton- 57

Dec. 8th

Northeastern (IN)-34             @           Tri-Village- 61

Miami East- 34          @           Versailles- 38

Milton- 54                  @           Arcanum- 71

Bethel                  @           Troy

NT- 70                         @           Stivers- 18

Bradford- 62              @           Newton (Non-Conference)- 36

Covington- 46           @           Troy Christian- 43

MV- 17                        @           St. Henry- 64

Dec. 10th

Houston               @           Tri-Village

Bethel                  @           Xenia

Dixie                     @           TVS

Dec. 11th

Arcanum              @           Preble Sh.

Bethel                  @           FM

NT                         @           Northridge

Covington           @           MV

Dec. 13th

Tri-Village            @           MV

Miami East          @           TVS

TCN                      @           NT

Bradford              @           Bethel

Newton               @           Houston

Ansonia                @           FM

Dec. 15th

Newton               @           Tri-Village

Miami East          @           Arcanum

Belmont               @           Bethel

NT                         @           TVS

Covington           @           Bradford

Ansonia                @           MV

Dec. 17th

Madison              @           Tri-Village

Butler                   @           Arcanum

Bradford              @           Northridge

TCN                      @           Dixie

Dec. 18th

Stivers                  @           TVS

NT                         @           Brookville

Hagerstown        @           Ansonia

Dec. 20th

Bradford              @           Miami East

Arcanum              @           NT

Bethel                  @           MV

TVS                       @           TCN

FM                        @           Covington

Ansonia                @           Newton

Dec. 22nd

St. Henry              @           Tri-Village

Troy                      @           Miami East

FM                        @           Houston

Ft. Recovery       @           Arcanum

Newton               @           Bethel

Dec. 27th

Tri-Village            @           Ansonia

Miami East          @           FM

TCN                      @           Arcanum

NT                         @           Bradford

Dec. 28th

TBA                       @           Covington

Newton               @           TBA

Dec. 29th

Miami East          @           Anna

Meadowdale      @           Bethel

NT                         @           Eaton

Houston               @           Bradford

TBA                       @           Covington

Newton               @           TBA

Fairlawn               @           Ansonia

Jan. 3rd

Bethel                  @           Tri-Village

MV                        @           Miami East

Arcanum              @           TVS

FM                        @           NT

Bradford              @           TCN

Newton               @           Covington

Jan. 5th

Arcanum              @           Covington

Bradford              @           St. Henry

Ansonia                @           Yellow Springs

TCN                       @           Brookville

Jan. 7th

Preble Sh.            @           Tri-Village

Miami East          @           Urbana

Arcanum              @           Dixie

Northeastern      @           Bethel

NT                         @           Carlisle

Brookville            @           FM

Jan. 8th

Fairlawn               @           Bradford

MV                        @           Union

Jan. 10th

Covington           @           Tri-Village

Miami East          @           Newton

NT                         @           MV

Ansonia                @           Bethel

TVS                       @           Bradford

TCN                      @           FM

Jan. 12th

Tri-Village            @           Miami East

Bradford              @           Arcanum

FM                        @           TVS

Newton               @           NT

Ansonia                @           Covington

TCN                      @           MV

Jan. 14th

MV                        @           Troy Christian

Madison              @           Ansonia

Jan. 15th

Tri-Village            @           Cedarville

TVS                       @           Mid. Christian

Russia                   @           Covington

Newton               @           Fairlawn

St. Henry              @           FM

Preble Sh.            @            TCN

Jan. 17th

NT                         @           Tri-Village

TVS                       @           MV

Miami East          @           Ansonia

Arcanum              @           FM

Covington           @           Bethel

TCN                      @           Newton

Brookville            @           Bradford

Jan. 19th

Arcanum              @           Versailles

MV                        @           Lehman

Riverside              @           Ansonia

TCN                       @           Madison

Jan. 21st

Piqua                    @           Bethel

Covington           @           Greenville

Jan. 22nd

Dunbar                 @           TVS

NT                         @           Preble Sh.

FM                        @           Versailles

Union City           @           Ansonia

Jan. 24th

Tri-Village            @           TCN

Bethel                  @           Miami East

MV                        @           Arcanum

Newton               @           TVS

Ansonia                @           NT

FM                        @           Bradford

Jan. 26th

Ft. Loramie         @           Miami East

Arcanum              @           Russia

TVS                       @           Preble Sh.

Covington           @           Jackson Center

MV                        @           Ansonia (Non-Conference)

FM                        @           Troy Christian

Jan. 28th

Bethel                  @           Bellefontaine

Newton               @           Cedarville

TCN                     @           Milton

Jan. 29th

Day. Christ.         @           NT

Ft. Rec.                @           FM

Jan. 31st

TVS                       @           Tri-Village

Miami East          @           Covington

Arcanum              @           Newton

NT                         @           Bethel

Bradford              @           MV

TCN                      @           Ansonia

Feb. 2nd

Lehman                @           Bradford

Marion Local      @           Newton

MV                        @           Ft. Recovery

Parkway               @           Ansonia

Feb. 4th

FM                        @           Milton

Houston               @           MV

Miami East          @           Tipp City

Brookville            @           TVS

Eaton                    @           TCN

Feb. 7th

Tri-Village            @           Arcanum

Bethel                  @           TCN

Covington           @           NT

Ansonia                @           TVS

Newton               @           Bradford

MV                        @           FM

Feb. 9th

Tri-Village            @           Ft. Recovery

Miami East          @           Northwestern

Yellow Spr.          @           Newton

Feb. 11th

Troy                      @           Covington

Feb. 14th

Russia                   @           Tri-Village

Bradford              @           Riverside

2017-18 Girls Basketball

PosTeamCWCLWLHomeAway
11201950-0-00-0-0
21112140-0-00-0-0
3932140-0-00-0-0
4931960-0-00-0-0
5841770-0-00-0-0
68412110-0-00-0-0
75711120-0-00-0-0
8488150-0-00-0-0
9487160-0-00-0-0
10399130-0-00-0-0
11395180-0-00-0-0
122105170-0-00-0-0
130120230-0-00-0-0