close

Softball Standings

2018 Softball

PosTeamCWCLWL
1111166
2102203
3102193
4102174
584199
675108
775106
857815
939515
1039515
112727
12111416
13011311

Saturday March 24th

Ansonia                @             Eaton       *Canceled

Ansonia                 @             Eaton      *Canceled                                 

FM                           @             Greenville    *Canceled           

FM                           @             Greenville       *Canceled         

Xenia                      @             Newton        *Canceled 

Xenia                       @             Newton       *Canceled 

Bethel                      @             Lehman       *Canceled 

Bethel                      @             Lehman        *Canceled 

Tri-Village              @             Preble Shawnee     *Canceled 

Tri-Village               @             Preble Shawnee     *Canceled 

Graham                    @             Miami East      *Canceled 

Graham                    @             Miami East       *Canceled 

Arcanum                  @             Madison            *Canceled 

Arcanum                  @             Madison             *Canceled 

Coldwater                @             Bradford             *Canceled 

Botkins                     @             MV          *Canceled 

Botkins                     @             MV           *Canceled 

Dixie                          @              TCN         *Canceled 

Dixie                          @             TCN           *Canceled 

Monday March 26th

Newton–15            @             Southeastern–4

Versailles–2          @             FM–3   

TVS–22                   @             Mid. Christian–0

Cedarville                @             Bethel

Ft. Recovery–9      @             Ansonia–4

Tri-Village–4             @             Madison–14

Arcanum–6                @             Minster–2

New Bremen–1            @             Bradford–4

MV–5                            @             Jackson Center–6

C-J–0                               @               TCN–10

Tuesday March 27th

FM                             @             Miami East      *canceled

Bethel                       @             Newton             *canceled

MV                             @             Covington        *canceled

Ansonia                    @             Tri-Village       *canceled

Arcanum                  @             TCN                   *canceled

Bradford                  @             NT                      *canceled

Wednesday March 28th

Troy                           @             Miami East     *canceled

 

Thursday March 29th

NT                              @             FM                     *canceled

Covington                @             Newton           *canceled

TVS                            @             Arcanum         *canceled

Tri-Village               @             Bethel               *canceled

Ansonia                    @             Fairlawn           *canceled

Miami East              @             MV                      *canceled

TCN                            @             Bradford           *canceled

Friday March 30th

Tri-Village                @             Dixie                    *canceled

Valley View              @             Arcanum            *canceled

 

Saturday March 31st

Russia    13                  @             FM    10

Russia   1                    @             FM   9

Newton  10                   @             Troy   3

Newton     2              @             Wayne   9   (@Troy HS)

Covington         5          @             Celina Inv.   3

Covington                   @             Celina Inv.

Preble Shawnee       @             TVS       *canceled

Preble Shawnee       @             TVS        *canceled

MV          1                    @             Ansonia    11

MV         4                    @             Ansonia     10

Tri-Village                @             Yellow Springs

Tri-Village                @             Yellow Springs

Marion Local   1        @             Bradford     7

New Bremen   1             @              Bradford    4

Valley View      3        @             TCN   24

Valley View    1          @            TCN   17

Dixie          9                @            NT    19

Dixie          9                    @            NT    28

Monday April 2nd

Covington                 @             Minster       *canceled

Arcanum–0                 @             Russia–5

Bradford                  @             St. Henry      *canceled

TCN                             @             Union County        *canceled

Hagerstown             @               NT                *canceled

Tri-Village                   @             Bethel         *canceled

 

Tuesday April 3rd

FM                              @             TCN            *canceled

Newton                     @             Miami East       *canceled

Tri-Village               @             Covington          *canceled

Bradford                  @             TVS                      *canceled

Bethel                       @             Ansonia             *canceled

Arcanum                  @             Eaton                 *canceled

MV                             @             NT                        *canceled

Wednesday April 4th

TVS                            @             Seton Catholic

Ansonia                    @             Brookville

Lehman                    @             Miami East

Bradford                  @             Northmont

Union City               @             NT

 

Thursday April 5th

TVS–2                                 @             FM–22

NT–4                                   @             Newton–9

Miami East–13               @             Tri-Village–3

Arcanum–0                     @             Bradford–4

TCN–18                             @             MV–6

Friday April 6th

Fairlawn–0                   @             FM–13

Covington–8                @             Ansonia–0

St. Henry                  @             Tri-Village

Miami East               @             Versailles

Brookville                @             Arcanum

Newton–7                     @            Parkway–8

MV–0                              @             Bradford–11

NT–17                             @              Coldwater–16

Saturday April 7th

Ft. Recovery–6                 @             FM–5

Riverside                  @             Newton    

Riverside                  @             Newton   

Covington                @             Russia       

TVS                            @             Eaton         

TVS                            @             Eaton         

Bethel                       @             C-J             

Bethel                        @             C-J

Versailles                 @             Ansonia

Versailles                 @             Ansonia

Greenon                   @             Miami East

Greenon                  @             Miami East

Dixie                         @             Arcanum

Dixie                          @             Arcanum

Lehman                    @             MV

Carlisle                     @             TCN

Carlisle                     @             TCN

NT                               @             Preble Shawnee

NT                               @             Preble Shawnee

Monday April 9th

Union City–2               @             MV–5

NT                               @             Centerville (IN)

FM                              @              Miami East

Versailles–5                 @             Ansonia–0

 

Tuesday April 10th

FM–3                             @             Arcanum–7

Newton–4                    @             TCN–3

Bethel–2                      @             Covington–9

MV–16                            @             TVS–4

Ansonia–12                  @             Miami East–2

Tri-Village–15             @             NT–16

Houston                 @             Bradford

Wednesday April 11th

Bradford–12                @             TVS–1

Bethel–12                      @            Newton–20

Arcanum–10                @            TCN–6

Covington–9              @            Minster–6

FM–4                            @           Miami East–3

Thursday April 12th

Bradford–8              @             FM–4

TVS–0                          @             Newton–19

Miami East–9           @             Bethel–10

NT–13                            @             Ansonia–3

TCN–22                          @             Tri-Village–1

Arcanum–21               @             MV–1

Friday April 13th

Belmont–0                     @             FM–18

Newton–5                       @             Arcanum–6

Covington–11                  @             Miami East–4

Bethel–5                          @             NT–22

Ansonia–1                       @             TCN–9

Mid. Christian–1          @             Tri-Village–16

Versailles–0                   @             Bradford–2

Ft. Recovery–16               @             MV–7

Saturday April 14th

Spr. Shawnee           @             Newton

Spr. Shawnee           @             Newton

Covington                  @             Kenton Ridge

Covington                  @             Kenton Ridge

R. Southern              @              Tri-Village

R. Southern              @              Tri-Village

Miami East               @             Houston

Miami East               @             Houston

MV                               @             Fairlawn

TCN                             @             Waynesville

TCN                             @             Waynesville

Monday April 16th

TVS                             @             Day. Christian

Versailles                 @             Tri-Village

Marion Local          @             Arcanum

Riverside                  @             Bradford

Coldwater                 @             MV

 

 

Tuesday April 17th

FM                              @             MV                        *canceled

NT–5                             @             Covington–8        

TCN                           @             Bethel                   *canceled

Arcanum                  @             Tri-Village          *canceled

C-J                              @             Miami East        *canceled

Wednesday April 18th

Bradford–0                  @             Newton–2

TVS–0                          @             Ansonia–14

Miami East           @             Tecumseh

MV–8                            @              Miami East–10

 

Thursday April 19th

Newton–15                    @             FM–5

TCN–11                          @             Covington–1

Bethel–25                      @             TVS–1

Ansonia–0                   @             Arcanum–16

Bradford–8                  @             Tri-Village–1

Miami East–3               @             NT–17

 

Friday April 20th

FM–6                                @             Butler–3     (@Newton)

Arcanum–8                   @             Newton–2     (Non-Con)

Ben Logan–3                @             Newton–1

Tri-Village                    @             TVS

Ansonia–2                    @             Butler–12     (@Newton)

Ansonia–0                    @             Northwestern–17     (@Newton)

TCN–11                            @              Preble Shawnee–5

Bradford–11                     @               Fairlawn–1

Saturday April 21st

FM–2                             @             Ben Logan–8     (@Newton)

FM–0                             @             Northwestern–4     (@Newton)

Graham–4                    @             Newton–7

Russia–1                       @             Newton–1

Covington–1                @             Ben Logan–17       (@Newton)

Covington–5                @             Northwestern–10       (@Newton)

TVS                            @             Stivers

TVS                            @             Stivers

Alter                          @             Bethel

Alter                          @             Bethel

Tri-Village                @             Ft. Loramie Tourney

Tri-Village                @             Ft. Loramie Tourney

Arcanum–2                  @             Spr. Shawnee–3

Arcanum–5                  @             Spr. Shawnee–3

Jackson Center–0     @             Bradford–12

Eaton–9                    @             NT–4

 

Monday April 23rd

Newton                         @             Kenton Ridge    (@WSU)

TVS                                 @             Miami East

Ansonia–7                        @             Marion Local–9

Day. Christian            @             Tri-Village

Versailles                     @             Arcanum

NT                                    @             TCN

 

Tuesday April 24th

Tri-Village–0                 @             FM–7

Newton–13                       @             MV–3

Covington                  @             TVS

Arcanum                    @             Bethel     

Ansonia–0                      @             Bradford–7

Miami East–0                @             TCN–11

Wednesday April 25th

Triad                            @             Miami East

Bethel–2                    @             Ansonia–12 

 TCN–2                   @             Bradford–0

FM–10                 @             MV–3

TV–2                   @             Covington–14 

Thursday April 26th

FM–2                               @             Ansonia–1

Covington–2                 @             Arcanum–5

Bethel                         @             Bradford

MV–8                               @             Tri-Village–9

Miami East               @             Butler

 

Friday April 27th

New Bremen–6            @             FM–17

Indian Lake              @             Covington

TVS                              @             Valley View

Ansonia–2                      @             Coldwater–7

Tri Village–3         @             Arcanum–13

Bradford                    @             Minster Tourney

Bradford                   @             Minster Tourney

MV–4                              @                NT–14

Newton–7                     @             Northwestern–15

TCN–20                    @                 Bethel–2

Saturday April 28th

Bradford–10                 @             Botkins–0

Bradford–10                 @             Botkins–0

FM–3                            @             Brookville–2

FM–6                             @             Brookville–10

Dixie                         @             TVS

Dixie                         @             TVS

Ansonia                    @            Winchester

Ansonia–0                    @             MV–8

MV –27                            @             Union City–3

MV –8                            @             Ansonia–0

Newton                     @             West Liberty Salem

Newton                     @             West Liberty Salem

Bradford–13        @        NT–0

Monday April 30th

FM–4                               @             NT–3

Arcanum–14           @             Bethel–2

Miami East               @             Milton-Union

MV–10                               @             Ra. Southern–20

TCN–8                             @             Madison–5

Ansonia–5                       @           Tri-Village–1

Tuesday May 1st

FM–7                              @             Bethel–3

Tri-Village–2                @             Newton–16

Bradford–10                  @             Covington–5

TVS–0                             @             NT–10

Arcanum–14                  @             Miami East–2

Ft. Loramie–26              @             MV–10

Wednesday May 2nd

New Bremen–2            @             Covington–7

Newton–13                   @             Ansonia–0

Southeastern           @             Miami East

FM–5                                @                 TCN–11

 

Thursday May 3rd

Covington–2                 @             FM–12

TCN–27                             @             TVS–0

MV                               @             Bethel

Miami East–2               @             Bradford–12

NT–8                                @             Arcanum–5

Friday May 4th

FM–13                               @             Dixie–2

Brookville                @             Newton

Covington                @             Eaton

Fairlawn                   @             Bethel

Marion Local           @             Tri-Village

Arcanum–7                   @             Springfield–1

Milton Union           @             Bradford

Saturday May 5th

Northridge               @             TVS

Northridge               @             TVS

TCN–3                             @             Brookville–8

TCN–6                             @             Brookville–3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Softball

PosTeamCWCLWLPFPAStreak
1102225291100-
2102188248127-
3102167164110-
4102159203121-
593151015193-
6751410210154-
7751112154152-
8571310208126-
9481315163187-
102931685239-
1121041352139-
12111420137210-
1301001537235-