close

Volleyball Standings

2019 Volleyball

PosTeamCWCLWL
1110124
2111165
3102162
483146
564912
65598
756119
848715
937610
1037512
1129214
12110316
130808

2019 CCC Volleyball Schedule and Results

Thursday 10/10

Ansonia-3  TCN-0

TV-3  TVS-0

NT-3  Bethel-1

Miami East-3  Covington-0

Arcanum-3  Newton-0

Tuesday 10/8

TVS-3  Ansonia-1

FM-3  MV-0

Cov-3  NT-1

Arc-3  TV-0

Monday 10/7

Ansonia-0 Ft. Recovery-3

TVS-3  DC-1

Covington-3  Milton-0

FM-3  Houston-1

NT-3  Emmanual-0

Saturday  10/5

Ansonia-0  Troy Christian-3

Thursday  10/3

FM-1  Brookville-3

Tuesday  10/1

Arcanum-3  Ansonia-0

TVS-3  Bethel-0

FM-3  Newton-0

Covington-3  TCN-0

Miami East-3  NT-0

Monday  9/30

Brookville-3  TVS-0

Arcanum-3  Dixie-0

Covington-3  Northridge-0

Bradford-0  Southeastern-3

Saturday 9/28

FM-0  Russia-3

NT-3  Northridge-0

Thursday 9/26

Newton 3  MV-1

Ansonia-3  Bradford-1

NT-1  Troy Christian-3

Covington-3  TVS-1

FM-3  TV-0

Arcanum-3  Bethel-0

Tuesday  9/24

NT-3  TCN-0

FM-3  Ansonia-0

Arcanum-3  Covington-0

Tri Village-3  MV-0

Bradford-3  Bethel-1

Monday 9/23

Ansonia-3  Milton-2

Newton-0  Brookville-3

NT-3  Carlisle-0

Covington-0  Lehman-3

Saturday  9/21

Covington-0 Jackson Center-2

Covington-1  Riverside-2

FM-3  Preble Shawnee-0

TV-2  Pleasant-0

TV-0  Pleasant-2

TV-0  Minster-2

Thursday  9/19

Covington-3  Bradford-0

MV-3  Ansonia-1

TVS-3  NT-0

FM-3  Bethel-0

Miami East-3  Arcanum-1

TV-3  Newton-0

Tuesday 9/17

Ansonia-3  Newton-1

Bethel-3  MV-2

Arcanum-3  NT-0

FM-3  Covington-0

Miami East-3  Bradford-0

Monday 9/16

Fairlawn-3  Covington-1

Arcanum-3  Brookville-0

TV-3  Milton-0

Saturday 9/14

TVS-2  Ansonia-1

TVS-2  Dixie-0

Bradford-3  Northridge-0

Thursday 9/12

NT-3  Bradford-0

Covington-3  MV-0

Newton-3  Bethel-2

Miami East-3  FM-1

Arcanum-3  TCN-0

Tri Village-3  Ansonia-0

Tuesday 9/10

Bradford-3  TCN-0

Covington-3  Newton-0

FM-3  NT-0

Arcanum-3  TVS-0

TriVillage-3  Bethel-0

Miami East-3  MV-0

Monday 9/9

FM-1  Ft. Recovery-3

TCN-1  Madison-3

Saturday 9/7

TVS-0  Preble Shawnee-2

TVS-1  Northwestern-2

Tri Village-3  Troy Christian-0

Arcanum-3  Riverside-0

NT-3  Milton-1

Bradford-0  Houston-3

Thursday 9/5

Bradford-3  TVS-2

Tri Village-3  Covington-0

Ansonia-3  Bethel-0

Miami East-3  Newton-0

NT-3   MV-2

FM-3   TCN-0

Tuesday 9/3

Arcanum 3  Bradford-0

MV-3  TCN-0

Covington-3  Ansonia-0

FM-3  TVS-1

Miami East-3  Tri Village-0

Saturday 8/31

Bradford-0  Troy Christian-3

TCN-0  Dixie-3

Thursday 8/29

Miami East-3  Ansonia-0

FM-3  Arcanum-0

TVS-3  MV-0

Covington-3   Bethel-0

TV-3   NT-0

Wednesday 8/28

TV-3  Bradford-0

Tuesday 8/27

Ansonia-0  NT-3

Covington-0   Versailles-3

TVS-3   Newton-1

Milton-3  TCN-0

Arcanum-3   MV-0

FM-3    Bradford-0

Miami East-3  Bethel-0

Monday 8/26

Ansonia-2  Union City-3

Covington-0  Anna-3

NT-3  Mid. Christian-0

Newton-3  Northridge-0

Miami East-0  CHCA-3

Saturday 8/24

Miami East-1  Troy-3

Arcanum-2  TV-1

Arcanum-2  Ansonia-0

Arcanum-2  Bradford-0

Bradford-2  Ansonia-1

Newton-2  Bradford-0

Ansonia-2  MV-0

TV-2  FM-0

FM-2   Greevnille-1

FM-2  Newton-0

Newton-2  MV-0

TV-2  MV-0

2019 GFVB VARSITY Bracket FM (1)

Thursday 8/22

NT-3   Dayton Christian-0

TV-3   Dixie-0

Tuesday 8/20

Covington-0   Brookville-3

NT-1   Eaton-3

Brookville-3  TCN-0

Monday 8/19

Ansonia-0   Houston-3

Saturday 8/17

NT- 2    Franklin-0

NT-0  Preble Shawnee-2

Newton-0   Xenia-3

Covington-0   Russia-3

Miami East-1  St. Henry-2

Miami East-2  Versailles-1

Miami East-0  New Knoxville-2