close

All-District/All-State Honorees

2017 Spring All District, All State Honorees

Name School Sport District Awards State Awards
Brock Shellhaas Ansonia Track State Qualifier, Pole Vault, (6 th)
Aliya Barga Ansonia Track State Qualifier, High Jump
Lydia Sink Ansonia Track State Qualifier, Long Jump, (8 th)
Karmen Knepp Bradford Track State Qualifier, 3200 M Run
Paige Boehrinnger, Rayna Horner, Breanna Kimmel, Morgan Lowe Covinton Track State Qualifier, 4 x 400 Relay, (7 th)
Rayna Horner Covinton Track State Qualifier, 400 M dash, (6 th)
Breanna Kimmel Covinton Track State Qualifier, 100 M dash
Lauren Christian Covinton Track State Qualifier, Shot Put, (6 th), and Discus
Zane Barnes, Gray Harshbarger, Nathan Lyle, Jayce Pond Covinton Track State Qualifier, 4 x 400 Relay, (5 th)
Cade Harshbarger Covinton Track State Qualifier, 110 Hurdles (6 th), 330 Hurdles
Jett Murphy Covinton Track State Qualifier, Pole Vault (3 rd)
Zach Parrett Covinton Track State Qualifier, High Jump (8th)
Justice Warner Covinton Softball First Team, All District First Team, All State
Nicile Berry Franklin Monroe Track State Qualifier, Shot Put
Zach Cable Franklin Monroe Baseball First Team, All Miami Valley
Bryce Filbrun Franklin Monroe Baseball Second Team, All Miami Valley
Cade McGlinch Franklin Monroe Baseball Special Mention, All Miami Valley
Savamma Abmer National Trail Softball Honorable Mention, District 15
Rhett Gipe Newton Baseball First Team, All Miami Valley; Player of the Year First Team, All State
Treg Jackson Newton Baseball Second Team, All Miami Valley Second Team, All State
Kristen Rappold Newton Softball First Team, All District Second Team, All State
Troy Bowers Twin Valley South Track State Qualifier, 100 M dash and 200 m dash
Mattthew Gates Twin Valley South Track State Qualifier, High Jump
Matt Hemmelgarn, Chris Keener, Sammy Shockey, Jacob Wells Twin Valley South Track State Qualifier, 4 x 400, 4 x 800 Relay
Mylan Crews Twin Valley South Track State Qualifier, 100 M (6th), 200 M (8 th)
Madison Johnson, Grace Stewart, Sidney Mowell, Mylan Crews Twin Valley South Track State Qualifier, 4 x 100 Relay (8 th)
2016 Fall CCC District/State Honors
Name School Sport District Awards State Awards
Ryan Fortkamp Ansonia Football First Team, All Southwest District Special Mention, All Ohio
Andrew Rowland Ansonia Football Honorable Mention, All Southwest District
Aydan Sanders Ansonia Football Honorable Mention, All Southwest District
Lydia Sink Ansonia Volleyball First Team, All Southwest District
Bailey Stammen Ansonia Volleyball Honorable Mention, All Southwest District
Shai Robinson Arcanum Volleyball Second Team, All Southwest District
Stevie Johnting Arcanum Volleyball Second Team, All Southwest District
Brittany Kinney Arcanum Volleyball Honorable Mention, All Southwest District
Cambell Gostomsky Arcanum Football First Team, All Southwest District, Offense Special Mention, All State
Brandon Kinney Arcanum Football First Team, All Southwest District, Offense Special Mention, All State
Daniel Coats Arcanum Football Second Team, All Southwest District, Defense
Maverick Hildebrand Arcanum Football Honorable Mention, All Southwest District
Marcy Bradshaw Arcanum Cross Country State Qualifier
Alaina Hawthorn Bethel Volleyball Honorable Mention, All District
Korry Hamlin Bethel Soccer All Area Second Team, All State
Legend Patty Covington Volleyball Second Team, All District
Ashley Cecil Covington Volleyball Honorable Mention, All District
Nathan Blei Covington Football Offensive Player of the Year, Southwest District First Team, All Ohio Quarterback
Nathan Blei Covington Football All Star Game, District 9
Deron White Covington Football Defensive Player of the Year, Southwest District First Team, All Ohio Linebacker
Branden Robinson Covington Football All Southwest District, Defense Second Team, All Ohio Defensive Back
Seth Thomas Covington Football All Southwest District, Offense Second Team, All Ohio Offensive Lineman
Lance Miller Covington Football Honorable Mention, All Southwest District
Trevor Miller Covington Football All Star Game, District 9
Girls” Team Covington Cross Country State Qualifier
Anna Dunn Covington Cross Country State Qualifier
Paige Boehringer Covington Cross Country State Qualifier
Ashlyn Plessinger Covington Cross Country State Qualifier
Kelsey Dysinger Covington Cross Country State Qualifier
Danielle Alexander Covington Cross Country State Qualifier
Emma Dammeyer Covington Cross Country State Qualifier
Chelseas Ford Covington Cross Country State Qualifier
Makenzie Kreitzer Franklin Monroe Volleyball Honorable Mention, All District
Jake Shellabarger Franklin Monroe Soccer All Area Second Team, All State
Cole Good Franklin Monroe Cross Country State Qualifier
Jonni Parker Miami East Volleyball First Team District 9, Player of the Year First Team, All State
Kyndall Hellyer Miami East Volleyball First Team, All District Honorable Mention, All State
Jill Wesco Miami East Volleyball Second Team, All District
Dalton Tanner Miami East Soccer First Team, All Area Second Team, All State
Wesley Sutherly Miami East Soccer Second Team, All Area
Kyle Bradley Miami East Soccer Third Team, All Area
Jackson Davis Miami East Soccer Third Team, All Area
Aaron Adams Miami East Football First Team, All Southwest District First Team, All Ohio Defensive Back
Gunar Gearhart Miami East Football First Team, All Southwest District Third Team, All Ohio Defensive Lineman
Levi Adducchio Miami East Football Second Team, All Southwest District
Colton Kowalak Miami East Football Second Team, All Southwest District
Omar Seleme Miami East Football Honorable Mention, All Southwest District
Ben Sullivan National Trail Football First Team, All Southwest District First Team, All State
Tyler Glander National Trail Football First Team, All Southwest District Second Team, All State
Makenna Jones National Trail Golf Second Team, All State
Nick Honeycutt Newton Soccer First Team, All Area
Tanner Booth Tri-County North Football First Team, All Southwest District Third Team, All State
Aubrey Stupp Tri-County North Basketball First Team, All District
Jared Buckley Tri-Village Football Honorable Mention, All Southwest District
Gavin Richards Tri-Village Football Honorable Mention, All Southwest District
Abby Eneke Twin Valley South Volleyball District 15, Player of the Year
Madison Wright Twin Valley South Volleyball First Team, District 15
Mylan Crews Twin Valley South Volleyball Second Team, District 15
Delaney Adams Twin Valley South Volleyball Honorable Mention, District 15
Emma Fergus Twin Valley South Volleyball Honorable Mention, District 15
Jacob Wells Twin Valley South Soccer Second Team, All Area
Zach Guehring Twin Valley South Soccer Honorable Mention, All Area
Bryant Marker Twin Valley South Soccer Honorable Mention, All Area
Daniel Page Twin Valley South Soccer Honorable Mention, All Area
Abby Creech Twin Valley South Soccer Second Team, All Area
Lacey Emrick Twin Valley South Soccer Honorable Mention, All Area
Sydney Vorhis Twin Valley South Soccer Honorable Mention, All Area
Andrew Augspurger Twin Valley South Football Second Team, All Southwest District
Madison Wright Twin Valley South Cross Country State Qualifier
Megan Wright Twin Valley South Cross Country State Qualifier