close

Winter Sports

Cross County Conference

All-Conference Girls’ Basketball

2018 – 2019

 

 

All-Conference First Team

 

Taylor Gray, Arcanum                                   Morgan Haney, Miami East

Austy Miller, Bradford                                  Maddie Downing, Tri-Village

Samantha Whiteman, Covington                   Meghan Downing, Tri-Village

Belle Cable, Franklin Monroe                                   Emma Printz, Tri-Village

Corina Conley, Franklin Monroe                   Lissa Siler, Tri-Village

 

 

All-Conference Second Team

 

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia                           Claudia Harrington, Covington

Madelyn Fearon, Arcanum                            Kennedy Morris, Franklin Monroe

Kayla O’Daniel, Arcanum                             Camryn Miller, Miami East

Kenna Gray, Bethel                                        Makena Laird, National Trail

Skipp Miller, Bradford                                   Brooke Deeter, Newton

 

Special Mention Team

 

Riley Marker, Ansonia                                   Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley

Gracie Garno, Arcanum                                 Evan Byrd, National Trail

Olivia Reittinger, Bethel                                Mallory Dunlevy, Newton

Bianca Keener, Bradford                                Sidney Jackson, Tri-County North

Lauren Christian, Covington                          Andi Bietry, Tri-Village

Chloe Peters, Franklin Monroe                      Mackenzie Neal, Twin Valley South

Rori Hunley, Miami East

 

 

Player of the Year – Morgan Haney, Miami East

 

Coach of the Year – Brad Gray, Tri-Village

 

Cross County Conference

All-Conference Boys’ Basketball

2018 – 2019

 

 

 

All-Conference First Team

 

Hunter Muir, Ansonia                                    Cameron Harrison, National Trail

Carter Gray, Arcanum                                                Zach Woodall, National Trail

Kendal James, Bethel                                     Dylan Stinson, Tri-County North

Ethan Conley, Franklin Monroe                    Jayden Bassler, Twin Valley South

DJ Howell, Mississinawa Valley                   Willie Bowman, Twin Valley South

 

All-Conference Second Team

 

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia                                    Travis Hunt, National Trail

Evan Atchley, Arcanum                                 Ryan Mollette, Newton

Jared Evans, Bethel                                        Brian Stinson, Tri-County North

Conner Crist, Franklin Monroe                      Derek Eyer, Tri-Village

Will Hudson, Miami East                              Nate Osborn, Twin Valley South

 

Special Mention Team

 

Andrew Rowland, Ansonia                            Blake Scholl, Mississinawa Valley

Wade Meeks, Arcanum                                  Hunter Michael, National Trail

Ethan Rimkus, Bethel                                     Chet Jamison, Newton

Connor Jones, Bradford                                 Preston Lairson, Tri-County North

Andrew Cates, Covington                              Gage Hileman, Tri-Village

Jordan Rhoades, Franklin Monroe                 Cade Cottingim, Twin Valley South

Brendon Bertsch, Miami East

 

Player of the Year – Ethan Conley, Franklin Monroe

 

Coach of the Year – Tony Augspurger, Twin Valley South